text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Installationsset für Anaerobe Glasfaserstecker

E-Mail Produktfamiliespezifikationen

Corning anaerobic-cured connectors offer optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution designed for fiber-to-the-workstation applications for single-mode and multimode connections. This connector combines the quick-cured convenience of anaerobic adhesive with the performance of epoxy-and-polish connectors. Ideal for enterprise networks and any installations requiring field-installed connectors, the anaerobic-cured technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed cost effectively with minimal tools. Installation of the connector can be accomplished in minutes with the anaerobic adhesive two-part epoxy process. The adhesive is first injected into the connector ferrule, and then the fiber is dipped into the primer and inserted into the connector. Curing takes only one minute without the use of lamps or ovens. With the hand-polish process, an average insertion loss of 0.2 dB is achieved.

Kompatibilität FC/LC/SC/ST® kompatibel

Produkte

Bestellnummer Produktdetails
TKT-ANAEROBIC2 Installationsset für Anaerobe Glasfaserstecker Add to Materials List
TKT-ANAEROBIC2-C Installationsset für Anaerobe Glasfaserstecker, Verbrauchsmaterialien für ca. 500 Stecker Add to Materials List