text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Uniboot Jumper in a Box

E-mail Product Family Specification

Jumper in a box is an innovative packaging solution designed to fulfill your needs of organization, convenience, and efficiency. It includes a self-tracking inventory system and bold, color-coded part identification at a glance. Jumpers are available in a wide range of configurations (see below for full details).

Learn how it can save valuable time, space, and money by contacting your local distributor.


Products

Product Number Product Name
7878-OS2-B50-06M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 6 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B50-07M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 7 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B50-08M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 8 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B50-09M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 9 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B50-10M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 10 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B70-01M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 1 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B70-02M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 2 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B70-03M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 3 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B70-04M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 4 m Add to Materials List
7878-OS2-B70-05M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 2.0 mm, 2F, ClearCurve™ Single-mode, 5 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B50-06M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 6 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B50-07M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 7 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B50-08M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 8 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B50-09M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 9 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B50-10M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 50, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 10 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B70-01M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 1 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B70-02M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 2 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B70-03M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 3 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B70-04M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 4 m Add to Materials List
7979-OM4-B70-05M Uniboot Jumper in a box, LC to LC, pack of 70, DFX250 riser-rated cable, 50 µm multimode (OM4), 5 m Add to Materials List